Elections and Assent Voting
2022 General Election / List of Nominees

List of Nominees By Electoral Area

*Note that the sections below will be populated during the Nomination Period of August 30 to September 9, 2022. Check back regularly for updates.

 

A person who inspects or otherwise accesses nomination documents must not use the information except for purposes indicated in the Local Government Act or authorized by section 63 of the Local Elections Campaign Financing Act.

 

Electoral Area A

 

MOBLEY, Victor
18455 Wright Creek Road
Prince George, BC
Email: mobleyforffg@gmail.com 
Phone: 778-982-8866

Status: Accepted

View Nomination Documents

COE, Kyanna
27890 Joellen Road
Prince George, BC
Email: kyanna.coe@hotmail.com 
Phone: 250-565-4981

Status: Accepted

View Nomination Documents

Electoral Area C

 
BECKETT, Lara
14305 Westbe Road
Prince George, BC
Phone: 250-560-5556

Status: Accepted

View Nomination Documents

Electoral Area D

 
EMPEY, Bill
10225 Pooley Road
Prince George, BC
Phone: 250-963-7753

Status: Accepted

View Nomination Documents

Electoral Area E

 
KAEHN, Art
462 Sleepy Hollow Road
Hixon, BC
Phone: 250-998-4432

Status: Accepted

View Nomination Documents

Electoral Area F

 

DUNPHY, Kevin
488 Railway Avenue
Willow River, BC
Phone: 250-568-2346 or 250-568-2271

Status: Accepted

View Nomination Documents

Electoral Area G

 

KIRK, Jerrilyn
2402 McTavish Road
Prince George, BC
Email: truth@pris.ca 
Phone: 250-242-8047

Status: Accepted

View Nomination Documents

Electoral Area H

 
ALAN, Dannielle
3093 Highway 16 East
McBride, BC
Phone: 250-569-7825

Status: Accepted

View Nomination Documents

Bear Lake Community Commission

 
MCCLURE, Sandra
440 Panda Avenue
Bear Lake, BC
Email: sandramcclure01@gmail.com
Phone: 250-981-1427

Status: Accepted

View Nomination Documents

NICHOLSON, David
489 Panda Avenue
Bear Lake, BC
Email: ddneinc@yahoo.ca 
Phone: 403-854-0376

Status: Accepted

View Nomination Documents

MCCLURE, Marlaina
620 Kodiak Street
Bear Lake, BC
Email: megaladontrenches@hotmail.com
Phone: 250-961-6878

Status: Accepted

View Nomination Documents

KENDALL, Thomas
515 Polar Street
Bear Lake, BC
Email: thomas@constellationservices.ca 
Phone: 403-597-2744

Status: Accepted

View Nomination Documents

HEBERT, Jennifer
447 Koala Place
Bear Lake, BC
Email: herbert_46@hotmail.com
Phone: 250-972-4420

Status: Accepted

View Nomination Documents